Ash Mills School General 2017 2

Staff List

Staff may be contacted via email by using their surname and the first letter of their Christian name followed by @godolphin.wilts.sch.uk. With the exception of Mrs Emma Hattersley who can be contacted on head@godolphin.wilts.sch.uk.


Head Mrs E Hattersley BA (Dunelm) Postgrad RAM
Deputy Head Mr R Dain MA (Oxon)
Deputy Head Academic Mr G Budd BA (Durham) PGCE
Deputy Head Pastoral Mrs J Price
School Business Manager Mrs A D'Arcy-Irvine BA (Hons) ACA
Director of External Relations Mrs M Rowney
Deputy Head of Communications and Innovation Mr N Everett BSc (South Bank)
Art and Design Mr N Eggleton BA (Camberwell), ATC & PGCE (University of London)
Mrs S Duggan BA (Winchester)
Ms E Findley BA (Leeds Metropolitan)
Mrs J Josey City & Guilds Teachers Certificate (Basingstoke)
Mr C Wright BA (Edinburgh)
Business Studies & Economics Mr D J Miller BA (Nottingham)
Mrs N Owers BA (Nottingham)
Mrs C Pennington
Careers Advisor Mrs B Ferguson BA (Newcastle)
Chaplain Rev'd Dr Stella Wood MA, DPhil (Trinity Ox)
Classics Mr A Mackay MA Cantab
Mrs P Campbell MA (Edinburgh) PGCE Cantab MEd Cantab
Mrs S Radice BA (Reading)
Ms M Hart
Drama Mr D Hallen Esq BA (Middlesex)
Miss N Strode BA (Cardiff)
Miss R Harris BA (Goldsmiths)
Speech and Drama Mrs M Ferris LGSM, LTCL
EAL Mrs K Lay MA (Oxon) Cert TESOL PGCE (Winchester)
Ms A Hogan BSc (Manchester) Cambridge ESOL
English Mrs C George BA (London)
Mr R Dain MA (Oxon)
Mrs M Edouard BA (London)
Miss S Jones BA (Wales)
Mrs T Nicholls MA (Keele), BEd Cantab
Mrs A Davies MA (Nottingham Trent) PGCE (Bedfordshire)
Mrs Olivia Willams
Mrs C Smallwood BA (Lancaster) PGCE (Cambridge)
Learning Support Mrs N Dorman
Mrs C Firth BA (Open), BSc Psch, MSc SpLD (Southampton)
Mrs A Eccles BA (Exeter)
Mr R Tarlton Cert Ed (Keele), Dip Maths Ed British Mathematical Association, BEd (Oxford Brookes), MAEd (Leicester)
Kanika Ahuja MA (open), OCR Level 5
Mrs C Palmer BA (Exeter), PGCE (Kingston), Dip SpLD
Mrs S White
Ms S Jones BA (Wales)
Dr J Miller
Geography Mrs S Collishaw BSc (Wales)
Mr G Budd BA (Durham)
Mrs J Morris MA (Bath), BSc (Liverpool)
History Dr A Dougall LL.B (London), MA, PhD (Southampton)
Mrs S Eggleton MA (Aberdeen)
Miss J D Miller BA (Belfast), MEd (Open)
History of Art Mrs S Radice BA (Reading)
Computing Mrs S Davis BA (Exeter), MSc (Bath)
Mr N Everett BSc (South Bank)
Mrs W Laptain BEd (Manchester)
Librarian Mrs D Jones BA (Oxford)
Mathematics Mrs K Healey BSc (Bristol)
Mrs A Bacon BSc (Southampton)
Mrs N Owers BA (Nottingham)
Mrs R Stratton BSc (Exeter)
Mr D Roberts BSc (Warwick)
Mr T Bryce
Modern Languages Mrs N Daubeney BA (Exeter)
Mrs C England BA (Warwick) PGCE (Exeter)
Mrs M Reyes Avila Cabrera Lda (Alicante)
Ms M Cibis BA, MA (Sheffield)
Mrs N Monediere BA (Reading)
Mrs N Green MBA (London)
Dr L Rojas-Hindmarsh PhD (Leeds)
Mrs L Danieli
Music Mr R Highcock BMUs (London)
Mrs O Sparkhall BA (Dunelm), PGCE Cantab
Mr C Guild BMus, MMus, Art Dip (RCM)
Visiting Music Teachers Mrs F Brockhurst ARCM
Miss M Chelu MusB
Miss S Cox BA ARCM
Mr N Ellis CTABRSM
Ms R Bromley
Mr J Gilbert
Mr H Hetherington MA (Cantab)
Mr C Hobkirk BA (MusEd), ARCO, PG Dip RCM
Mr C Hurn LGSM, BA
Miss E Innes GGSM, AGSM
Mr R Leighton Boyce ARCM
Mrs J Littlemore BMus, LRAM
Mrs C Long LTCL (Pianoforte & Singing), GTCL
Ms S Mackenzie-Park BA (MusEd), AGSM, PG Dip GSM
Mr R Parsons
Mr R Priestley
Mrs K Salomon
Mr D Scott
Miss S Stocks LGSM, LRAM
Mrs R Watson
Mr M Wilkinson
Mr D Ingram
Physical Education Mrs S Pokai BA (Brighton) QTS
Mrs L Edwards BSc, PGCE (Loughborough)
Mrs A Venn BA (Manchester)
Mrs S Huff
Mrs K Addison (Swimming & Equestrian)
Mr P Viant (Hockey Coach)
Ms J Caplen (LTA Tennis Coach)
Mrs S Drummond (Netball Coach)
Mr J Routledge (Fencing Coach)
PSHE Mrs S Eggleton MA (Aberdeen)
Mrs B Ferguson BA (Newcastle)
Mrs V Wilson BA (Leeds)
Psychology Mrs S Forward
Religious Studies Ms R Beswick BA (Durham)
Revd. Dr S Wood
Mrs S Collishaw
Mrs J Morris
Science Dr C Thrower BSc (Plymouth), MSc (Exeter), PhD (Manchester)
Dr B Medany BSc (London), PhD (Nottingham) (Biology) MCIEA PGCE (Loughborough)
Dr C Hillman MSc, PhD (Southampton) (Physics)
Dr C Parker BSC (Hons) Edinburgh, PHD, Edinburgh
Mr R Pocklington BEng (ISVR, Southampton) PGCE (Bath)
Mr P W Hill BSc (London)
Miss A E Masson BA (Cambridge)
Mr J McNulty BSc (Leeds), MSc (Leicester)
Mr R Ingram BSc M Med Sci (Queen's Belfast), PGCE (Southampton)
Mrs L Mitchell BA (Oxon) PGCE (Oxford)
Dr L Arrowsmith
Technology Mrs S McNulty BEd (Sheffield Hallam)
Mrs C Complin BSc & PGCE (Bath)
Mrs P Parry-Jones BSc (Reading) PGCE (Bath
Ms L Booth
Head of Sixth Form Mr D Hallen Esq BA (Middlesex)
Head of Upper School Mrs N Daubeney BA (Exeter)
Head of Third Year Mrs S Eggleton MA (Aberdeen)
Head of Lower School Mrs W Laptain BEd (Manchester)
School Doctor Dr M Thomas
Dr A Smith
Health Centre Mrs G Davey RGN
Mrs K Weeks RGN
Mrs V Coupe RGN
Mrs J Palk
Mrs M Farmer
School Counsellor Mrs S Mustard UKCP, ADHP(NC), CNHC
Head of Admissions Mrs C Florence
Admissions Secretary Mrs J Wreford
Head of Marketing & Alumnae Mrs S Sowton
Communications and Marketing Assistant Miss J Pickford
Development Administrator Miss V Clements
HR Administrator Mrs J Wilson
Estates Manager Mr M Nelson
PA to Head of Godolphin Mrs E Brooking
PA to Deputy Head & Academic Deputy Mrs M Corbin
School Secretary Mrs C Astbury
Receptionist Mrs O Egerton and Mrs J Smith
PAC Secretary Mrs M O'Meara
Exams Officer Mrs P Fordham
Information Systems Manager Mr R Clarke
Head of ICT services
ICT Services support Mr P Waters
Swimming Pool Manager Mr J Rickard
CCF Mr A Reavill
Technicians Mrs A Bushby
Mr M Venn BSc (Derby)
Mrs J Pocklington
Mr P Conner
Mrs A Emerson
Mr T Ogden MA Cantab
Facilities Management Mr D McGregor
Mr M Waters
Grounds & Lettings Manager Mr J Williams BSc (Worcester)
Housekeeping Mrs L Grant
Security Mr G Smith
Graduate Assistants Miss S Flynn BSc (Warwick)
Miss J Walker
School Shop Manager Mrs N White
Sixth Form Centre Mr D Hallen BA (Middlesex)
School House Ms S Jones - Housemistress
Mrs S Hallen - Assistant Housemistress
Sixth Form Centre Tutors Mr D Miller
Boarding Houses
Cooper (Senior Boarding House) Mrs M Edouard - Housemistress
Mrs V Wilson BA (Leeds) - Deputy Housemistress
Miss R Harris - Resident Tutor
Miss S Flynn- Resident Tutor
Mrs Y Meek - Day Matron
Miss P Kwong- Graduate Assistant
Walters (Junior Boarding House) Mrs R Avila Cabrera - Housemistress
Mrs W Laptain - Resident Tutor
Mrs S Ramsdale BEd (Liverpool) - House Matron
Miss J Walker- Resident Tutor

Prep Staff List

Head, Godolphin Prep Miss J D Miller BA (Belfast), PGCE, MEd (Open)
Foundation Stage Co-ordinator, Pre-Prep Co-ordinator, Reception Teacher Mrs E Southgate BSc Psychology (Lancaster), PGCE
French Co-ordinator Mrs I Assali-Reeve BA (Southampton), MA (Portsmouth)
Year 2/3 Teacher Mrs R Lamb
English, Humanities, Year 4 Tutor Mrs J Gallon BA (Southampton)
PE Co-ordinator, PSHE Co-ordinator, Year 5 Tutor Mrs S Harvey BEd (Exeter)
Maths Co-ordinator, Year 6 Tutor Miss E Haynes BA (Winchester)
Science Co-ordinator, Year 4 Maths, Year 6 Tutor Mr R Ingram BSc M Med Sci (Queen's Belfast) PGCE (Southampton)
English Co-ordinator, RE Co-ordinator, Music, Year 5 Tutor Mrs F Jackson CertEd (London)
Year 3 Teacher, Geography Co-ordinator Miss J Munday Cert Ed (Durham)
Nursery Co-ordinator Mrs E Watters NNEB
Computing Mrs S Davis BA (Exeter) MSc (Bath)
Years 4, 5 and 6 Art Mrs E Findley BA (Leeds Metropolitan)
Year 6 Latin Mr A Mackay MA (Cantab)
Year 6 DT Mrs S McNulty BEd (Sheffield Hallam)
Year 6 English Mrs A Davies MA (Nottingham Trent)
Years 4, 5 and 6 Drama Miss N Strode BA (Cardiff)
Swimming Mrs K Addison
Learning Support, SEN Co-ordinator Mrs C Firth BA, BSc (Psychology) MSc, MSc SpLD
Learning Support Mrs A Ahuja BA (Delhi)
EAL Mrs K Lay MA (Oxon) Cert TESOL
Learning Support Mrs C Palmer BA (Exeter) PGCE (Kingston) Dip SpLD
Graduate GAP Miss J Walker BSc, MSc (London)
School Secretary/PA to the Prep School Head Mrs S King
School Chaplain Dr S Wood MA, D Phil (Oxford)
Health Centre Mrs G Davey RGN
School Counsellor Mrs S Mustard UKCP, ADHP (NC) CNHC
School Business Manager Mrs A D'Arcy-Irvine BA (Hons) ACA
HR Administrator Mrs J Wilson
Head of Admissions Mrs C Florence
calendardiamondgodolphin-markrsssplashui-chevronui-closeui-facebookui-left-arrowui-left-chevronui-right-arrowui-right-chevronui-searchui-twitterui-youtube