Staff

Staff may be contacted via email by using their surname and the first letter of their Christian name followed by @godolphin.wilts.sch.uk

HeadMrs E Hattersley BA Hons. (Dunelm) Postgrad RAM
Deputy HeadMr R Dain MA (Oxon)
Deputy Head Academic Mr G Budd BA Hons. (Durham)
Deputy Head PastoralMrs N Green MBA (London)
Bursar and Clerk to the GovernorsMr K G M Flynn BSc, FCMA CMgr FCMI
Director of External RelationsMrs M Rowney
Deputy Head of Communications and InnovationMr N Everett BSc (South Bank)
Art and DesignMr N Eggleton BA (Camberwell), ATC
Mrs S Duggan BA (Winchester)
Ms E Findley BA (Leeds Metropolitan)
Mrs J Josey City & Guilds Teachers Certificate (Basingstoke)
Mr C Wright BA (Edinburgh)
Business Studies & EconomicsMr D J Miller BA (Nottingham)
Mrs N Owers BA (Nottingham)
Careers AdvisorMrs B Ferguson BA (Newcastle)
ChaplainRev'd Dr Stella Wood MA, DPhil (Trinity Ox)
ClassicsMr A Mackay MA (Cantab)
Mrs P Campbell MA (Edinburgh)
Mrs S Radice BA (Reading)
DramaMr D Hallen Esq BA (Middlesex)
Miss N Strode BA (Cardiff)
Miss R Harris BA (Goldsmiths)
Speech and DramaMrs M Ferris LGSM, LTCL
EALMrs K Lay MA (Oxon) Cert TESOL
Miss S Jones BA (Wales)
Ms A Hogan BSc (Manchester) Cambridge ESOL
Ms S Wood
EnglishMrs C George BA Hons (London)
Mr M Ryan-East MSt (Cantab), BA Hons. (Plymouth)
Mr R Dain MA (Oxon)
Mrs M Edouard BA (London)
Miss S Jones BA (Wales)
Mrs T Nicholls MA (Keele), BEd (Cantab)
Miss A Richards BA (Sheffield)
Mrs C Smallwood BA (Lancaster)
Further LearningMrs C Firth BA, BSc (Open), MSc, SpLD (Southampton)
Mrs J Dunne BEd (Oxon) CELTA
Mrs A Eccles BA Hons. (Exeter)
Mr R Tarlton MA (Leicester)
GeographyMrs S Collishaw BSc (Wales)
Mrs J Morris MA (Bath), BSc (Liverpool)
HistoryDr A Dougall LL.B (London), MA, PhD (Southampton)
Mrs S Eggleton MA (Aberdeen)
Miss J D Miller BA (Belfast), MEd (Open)
History of ArtMrs S Radice BA (Reading)
Head of ComputingMrs S Davis BA (Exeter), MSc (Bath)
Information and Communication TechnologyMr N Everett BSc (South Bank)
Mrs W Laptain BEd (Manchester)
LibrarianMrs D Jones BA (Oxford)
MathematicsMrs K Healey BSc (Bristol)
Mrs J L Robson BSc (Bristol)
Mrs A Bacon BSc (Southampton)
Mrs N Owers BA (Nottingham)
Mrs R Stratton BSc (Exeter)
Mr D Roberts BSc (Warwick)
Modern LanguagesMrs N Daubeney BA (Exeter)
Mrs C England BA Hons. (Warwick)
Mrs M Reyes Avila Cabrera Lda (Alicante)
Ms M Cibis BA, MA (Sheffield)
Mrs N Monediere BA (Reading)
Mrs N Green MBA (London)
Dr L Rojas-Hindmarsh PhD (Leeds)
Mrs E Bally (Assistante) BA
Sr J-M Verdu Cortes (Asistente)
MusicMr R Highcock BMus (London)
Mrs O Sparkhall BA (Dunelm)
Mr C Guild BMus, MMus (Royal College of Music)
Visiting Music TeachersMrs F Brockhurst ARCM
Miss M Chelu MusB
Miss S Cox BA ARCM
Mr N Ellis CTABRSM
Mr J Gilbert
Mr H Hetherington MA (Cantab)
Mr C Hobkirk BA (MusEd), ARCO, PG Dip RCM
Mr C Hurn LGSM, BA
Miss E Innes GGSM, AGSM
Mr R Leighton Boyce ARCM
Mrs J Littlemore BMus, LRAM
Mrs C Long LTCL (Pianoforte & Singing), GTCL
Ms S Mackenzie-Park BA (MusEd), AGSM, PG Dip GSM
(Opera & Lieder)
Mr R Parsons
Mr R Priestley
Mrs K Salomon
Mr D Scott
Miss S Stocks LGSM, LRAM
Mrs R Watson
Mr M Wilkinson
Mr D Ingram
Physical EducationMrs S Pokai BA (Brighton)
Mrs L Banks BA (Wagner College, New York)
Mrs L Edwards BSc (Loughborough)
Mrs S Harvey BEd (Exeter)
Mrs A Venn BA (Manchester)
Miss R Bond MA (St Andrews)
Mrs J Melhuish (LTA Tennis Coach)
Ms J Caplen (LTA Tennis Coach)
Mrs S Drummond (Netball Coach)
Mr J Routledge (Fencing Coach)
Mrs K Addison (Swimming & Equestrian)
PSHE Mrs S Eggleton MA (Aberdeen)
Mrs B Ferguson BA (Newcastle)
Miss J Tatem BEd (Southampton)
PsychologyMiss A Bowler BA (Manchester), BA (Wimbledon)
Religious StudiesMr F Spencer BA (Essex), BTh (Southampton)
Mr P Sharkey BA (London)
Science Dr C Thrower BSc (Plymouth), MSc (Exeter), PhD (Manchester)
Dr B Medany BSc (London), PhD (Nottingham) (Biology)
Dr C Hillman MSc, PhD (Southampton) (Physics)
Mr P W Hill BSc (London)
Mr J McNulty BSc (Leeds), MSc (Leicester)
Miss A E Masson BA (Cambridge)
Mr R Pocklington BEd (Southampton)
Mr R Ingram BSc Hons., M Med Sci (Queen's Belfast), PGCE (Southampton)
Mrs L Mitchell BA (Oxon)
SEN (Special Education Needs)Mrs C Firth BA, BSc (Psychology), MSc, MSc SpLD
Miss S Jones BA (Wales)
Mrs J Dunne BEd (Oxon) CELTA
Mr R Tarlton MA (Leicester)
Mrs A Eccles BA Hons. (Exeter)
TechnologyMrs S McNulty BEd Hons. (Sheffield Hallam)
Mrs C Complin BSc (Bath)
Mrs P Parry-Jones BSc (Reading)
Head of Sixth FormDr A Dougall LL.B (London), MA PhD (Southampton)
Head of Fifth YearMr D Hallen BA (Middlesex)
Head of Fourth YearMrs S Eggleton MA (Aberdeen)
Head of Third YearMrs M Edouard BA (London)
Head of First & Second YearMrs W Laptain BEd (Manchester)
School DoctorDr M Thomas
Dr A Smith
Health CentreMrs G Davey RGN
Mrs K Weeks RGN
Mrs V Coupe RGN
Mrs J Palk
School CounsellorMrs S Mustard UKCP, ADHP(NC), CNHC
RegistrarMrs C Heritage BA Hons. (Manchester Metropolitan)
Assistant RegistrarMrs C Florence
Head of Marketing & Alumnae
Mrs S Sowton
PR & MarketingMrs J Coleman
PA to BursarMrs J Wilson
PA to Head of GodolphinMrs V Power BSc (London)
PA to Deputy Head & Academic DeputyMrs M Corbin
School SecretaryMrs C Astbury
ReceptionistMrs J Wreford
PAC Secretary Mrs N Claridge
Exams OfficerMrs P Fordham
Information Systems ManagerMr R Clarke
Head of ICT servicesMr E Gillies
ICT Services supportMr P Waters
Swimming Pool ManagerMr J Rickard
CCFMr A Reavill
TechniciansMrs A Bushby
Mrs M Foster BA (London)
Mr M Venn BSc (Derby)
Mrs J Pocklington
Mr P Conner
Mrs A Emerson
Mr T Ogden
Facilities ManagementMr D McGregor
Mr M Waters
Grounds & Lettings ManagerMr J Williams BSc (Worcester)
CaretakerMr M Waters
Graduate AssistantsMiss S Flynn
School Shop ManagerMrs N White
BOARDING STAFF AND HOUSE TUTORS
Sixth Form CentreDr A Dougall - Head of Sixth Form
School HouseMs S Jones - Housemistress
Mrs S Hallen - Assistant Housemistress
Jerred HouseMs Emma Findley - Housemistress
Ms Martina Cibis - Assistant Housemistress
Sixth Form Centre TutorsMs M Cibis
Mrs B Ferguson
Mr D Miller
Boarding HousesMrs N Green - Deputy Head Pastoral
Cooper (Senior Boarding House)Mrs M Edouard - Housemistress
Mrs V Wilson - Day Matron
Miss R Harris - Resident Tutor
Sayers (Senior Boarding House)Mrs S Ramsdale - Housemistress
Miss Judith Tatem - Deputy Housemistress
Walters (Junior Boarding House)Mrs R Avila Cabrera - Housemistress
Miss H Longley - Matron
Mrs W Laptain - Resident Tutor

Prep Staff List

Miss J D Miller BA (Hons) (Belfast), PGCE, MEd (Open) Head
Humanities (Year 5) Year 5 Tutor
Mrs E Southgate BSc (Hons), Psychology (Lancaster), PGCEFoundation Stage Co-ordinator, Pre-Prep Co-ordinator, Reception Teacher
Mrs I Assali-Reeve BA (Hons)(Southampton), MA (Portsmouth)French Co-ordinator
Mrs S Davis BA (Hons)(Exeter), MSc (Bath)Computing (Years 5 & 6)
Mrs E Findley BA (Leeds Metropolitan)
Art (Years 4, 5 & 6)
Mrs A-M Fieber BA (Hons)(Middlesex)Art (Year 6)
Mrs C Firth BA, BSc (Psychology), MSc, MSc SpLD
Learning Support Teacher, SEN Co-ordinator
Mrs N Green MBA (London)French (Year 6)
Mrs S Harvey BEd (Exeter)PE Coordinator, L4L Co-ordinator, Year 6 Tutor
Mr R Highcock BMus (London)
Choir
Mr R Ingram BSc (Hons), M Med Sci (Queen's Belfast), PGCE (Southampton)Science Co-ordinator, Year 4 Maths, Year 5 Tutor
Mrs F Jackson Cert.Ed (London)English Co-ordinator, RE Co-ordinator, Music, Year 4 Tutor
Mr A Mackay MA (Cantab)Latin (Year 6)
Miss E Haynes BA (Hons) (Winchester)Maths Co-ordinator, Year 4 & 5 Humanities, Year 5 Tutor
Miss J Munday Cert.Ed (Durham)Geography Co-ordinator, Year 3 Teacher
Mrs T Nicholls MA (Keele), BEd (Cantab)English (Year 5)
Mr P Sharkey BA (London)RE (Years 4 & 5)
Miss N Strode BA (Cardiff)Drama (Years 4, 5 & 6)
Mrs E Watters NNEBNursery Co-ordinator
Rev'd Dr Stella Wood MA (Trinity Ox), DPhilSchool Chaplain
Mrs S KingSchool Secretary/PA to the Prep School Head
Mrs S McNulty BEd (Sheffield Hallam)Design Technology (Years 5 & 6)
Mrs K AddisonSwimming Teacher
Miss K Child BA (Hons) (UWE)Prep Graduate Assistant
Mrs D Richards BA (Hons)
Year 2 Teacher
Miss C Sealey BA (Hons) (Sheffield), PGCE (Westminster)Year 2 Teacher
Miss A Richards MA (Nottingham Trent)English (Year 6)
Mrs C Palmer BA (Exeter), PGCE (Kingston), Dip SpLDLearning Support
Mrs G Davey RGNHealth Centre
Mr K G M Flynn
BSc, FCMA, CMgr FCMI
Bursar and Clerk to the Governors
Mrs M G RowneyDirector of External Relations
Mrs C Heritage BA (Hons)(Manchester Metropolitan)Registrar
Mrs C FlorenceAssistant Registrar
Mrs S SowtonHead of Marketing & Alumnae
Miss J ClarkAccountant