Staff

Staff may be contacted via email by using their surname and the first letter of their Christian name followed by @godolphin.wilts.sch.uk

HeadMrs E Hattersley BA (Dunelm) Postgrad RAM
Deputy HeadMr R Dain MA (Oxon)
Deputy Head Academic Mr G Budd BA (Durham) PGCE
Deputy Head PastoralMrs N Green MBA (London)
Bursar and Clerk to the GovernorsMr K G M Flynn BSc, FCMA CMgr FCMI
Director of External RelationsMrs M Rowney
Deputy Head of Communications and InnovationMr N Everett BSc (South Bank)
Art and DesignMr N Eggleton BA (Camberwell), ATC & PGCE (University of London)
Mrs S Duggan BA (Winchester)
Ms E Findley BA (Leeds Metropolitan)
Mrs J Josey City & Guilds Teachers Certificate (Basingstoke)
Mr C Wright BA (Edinburgh)
Business Studies & EconomicsMr D J Miller BA (Nottingham)
Mrs N Owers BA (Nottingham)
Careers AdvisorMrs B Ferguson BA (Newcastle)
ChaplainRev'd Dr Stella Wood MA, DPhil (Trinity Ox)
ClassicsMr A Mackay MA Cantab
Mrs P Campbell MA (Edinburgh) PGCE Cantab MEd Cantab
Mrs S Radice BA (Reading)
DramaMr D Hallen Esq BA (Middlesex)
Miss N Strode BA (Cardiff)
Miss R Harris BA (Goldsmiths)
Speech and DramaMrs M Ferris LGSM, LTCL
EALMrs K Lay MA (Oxon) Cert TESOL PGCE (Winchester)
Ms A Hogan BSc (Manchester) Cambridge ESOL
EnglishMrs C George BA (London)
Mr M Ryan-East MSt Cantab, BA (Plymouth)
Mr R Dain MA (Oxon)
Mrs M Edouard BA (London)
Miss S Jones BA (Wales)
Mrs T Nicholls MA (Keele), BEd Cantab
Miss A Richards MA (Nottingham Trent) PGCE (Bedfordshire)
Mrs C Smallwood BA (Lancaster) PGCE (Cambridge)
Learning SupportMrs C Firth BA (Open), BSc Psch, MSc SpLD (Southampton)
Mrs A Eccles BA (Exeter)
Mr R Tarlton Cert Ed (Keele), Dip Maths Ed British Mathematical Association, BEd (Oxford Brookes), MAEd (Leicester)
Kanika Ahuja MA (open), OCR Level 5
Charlotte Palmer BA (Exeter), PGCE (Kingston), Dip SpLD
Sarah White
Stella Jones BA (Wales)
GeographyMrs S Collishaw BSc (Wales)
Mrs J Morris MA (Bath), BSc (Liverpool)
HistoryDr A Dougall LL.B (London), MA, PhD (Southampton)
Mrs S Eggleton MA (Aberdeen)
Miss J D Miller BA (Belfast), MEd (Open)
History of ArtMrs S Radice BA (Reading)
Head of ComputingMrs S Davis BA (Exeter), MSc (Bath) PGCE (Bath Spa)
Information and Communication TechnologyMr N Everett BSc (South Bank)
Mrs W Laptain BEd (Manchester)
LibrarianMrs D Jones BA (Oxford)
MathematicsMrs K Healey BSc (Bristol)
Mrs J L Robson BSc (Bristol) PGCE (Cambridge)
Mrs A Bacon BSc (Southampton)
Mrs N Owers BA (Nottingham)
Mrs R Stratton BSc (Exeter)
Mr D Roberts BSc (Warwick)
Modern LanguagesMrs N Daubeney BA (Exeter)
Mrs C England BA (Warwick) PGCE (Exeter)
Mrs M Reyes Avila Cabrera Lda (Alicante)
Ms M Cibis BA, MA (Sheffield)
Mrs N Monediere BA (Reading)
Mrs N Green MBA (London)
Dr L Rojas-Hindmarsh PhD (Leeds)
Mrs E Bally (Assistante) BA
Sr J-M Verdu Cortes (Asistente)
MusicMr R Highcock BMus (London)
Mrs O Sparkhall BA (Dunelm), PGCE Cantab
Mr C Guild BMus, MMus, Art Dip (RCM)
Visiting Music TeachersMrs F Brockhurst ARCM
Miss M Chelu MusB
Miss S Cox BA ARCM
Mr N Ellis CTABRSM
Mr J Gilbert
Mr H Hetherington MA (Cantab)
Mr C Hobkirk BA (MusEd), ARCO, PG Dip RCM
Mr C Hurn LGSM, BA
Miss E Innes GGSM, AGSM
Mr R Leighton Boyce ARCM
Mrs J Littlemore BMus, LRAM
Mrs C Long LTCL (Pianoforte & Singing), GTCL
Ms S Mackenzie-Park BA (MusEd), AGSM, PG Dip GSM
(Opera & Lieder)
Mr R Parsons
Mr R Priestley
Mrs K Salomon
Mr D Scott
Miss S Stocks LGSM, LRAM
Mrs R Watson
Mr M Wilkinson
Mr D Ingram
Physical EducationMrs S Pokai BA (Brighton) QTS
Mrs L Banks BA (Wagner College, New York) PGCE (Buckingham)
Mrs L Edwards BSc, PGCE (Loughborough)
Mrs S Harvey BEd (Exeter)
Mrs A Venn BA (Manchester)
Miss R Bond MA (St Andrews)
Mrs J Melhuish (LTA Tennis Coach)
Ms J Caplen (LTA Tennis Coach)
Mrs S Drummond (Netball Coach)
Mr J Routledge (Fencing Coach)
Mrs K Addison (Swimming & Equestrian)
PSHE Mrs S Eggleton MA (Aberdeen)
Mrs B Ferguson BA (Newcastle)
Miss J Tatem BEd (Southampton)
PsychologyMiss A Bowler BA (Manchester), BA (Wimbledon)
Religious StudiesMr F Spencer BA (Essex), BTh (Southampton)
Mr P Sharkey BA (London)
Science Dr C Thrower BSc (Plymouth), MSc (Exeter), PhD (Manchester)
Dr B Medany BSc (London), PhD (Nottingham) (Biology) MCIEA PGCE (Loughborough)
Dr C Hillman MSc, PhD (Southampton) (Physics)
Mr P W Hill BSc (London)
Mr J McNulty BSc (Leeds), MSc (Leicester)
Miss A E Masson BA (Cambridge)
Mr R Pocklington BEng (ISVR, Southampton) PGCE (Bath)
Mr R Ingram BSc M Med Sci (Queen's Belfast), PGCE (Southampton)
Mrs L Mitchell BA (Oxon) PGCE (Oxford)
TechnologyMrs S McNulty BEd (Sheffield Hallam)
Mrs C Complin BSc &
PGCE (Bath)
Mrs P Parry-Jones BSc (Reading) PGCE (Bath)
Ms Lucy Booth
Head of Sixth FormDr A Dougall LL.B (London), MA PhD (Southampton)
Head of Fifth YearMr D Hallen BA (Middlesex)
Head of Fourth YearMrs S Eggleton MA (Aberdeen)
Head of Third YearMrs M Edouard BA (London)
Head of First & Second YearMrs W Laptain BEd (Manchester)
School DoctorDr M Thomas
Dr A Smith
Health CentreMrs G Davey RGN
Mrs K Weeks RGN
Mrs V Coupe RGN
Mrs J Palk
School CounsellorMrs S Mustard UKCP, ADHP(NC), CNHC
RegistrarMrs C Heritage BA (Manchester Metropolitan)
Assistant RegistrarMrs C Florence
Head of Marketing & Alumnae
Mrs S Sowton
PR & MarketingMrs J Coleman BA (Bristol)
PA to BursarMrs J Wilson
PA to Head of GodolphinMrs V Power BSc (London)
PA to Deputy Head & Academic DeputyMrs M Corbin
School SecretaryMrs C Astbury
ReceptionistMrs J Wreford
PAC Secretary Mrs N Claridge
Exams OfficerMrs P Fordham
Information Systems ManagerMr R Clarke
Head of ICT servicesMr E Gillies
ICT Services supportMr P Waters
Swimming Pool ManagerMr J Rickard
CCFMr A Reavill
TechniciansMrs A Bushby
Mr M Venn BSc (Derby)
Mrs J Pocklington
Mr P Conner
Mrs A Emerson
Mr T Ogden MA Cantab
Facilities ManagementMr D McGregor
Mr M Waters
Grounds & Lettings ManagerMr J Williams BSc (Worcester)
CaretakerMr M Waters
Graduate AssistantsMiss S Flynn BSc (Warwick)
School Shop ManagerMrs N White
BOARDING STAFF AND HOUSE TUTORS
Sixth Form CentreDr A Dougall - Head of Sixth Form
School HouseMs S Jones - Housemistress
Mrs S Hallen - Assistant Housemistress
Jerred HouseMs Emma Findley - Housemistress
Ms Martina Cibis - Assistant Housemistress
Sixth Form Centre TutorsMs M Cibis
Mrs B Ferguson
Mr D Miller
Boarding HousesMrs N Green - Deputy Head Pastoral
Cooper (Senior Boarding House)Mrs M Edouard - Housemistress
Mrs V Wilson BA (Leeds) - Day Matron
Miss R Harris - Resident Tutor
Sayers (Senior Boarding House)Mrs S Ramsdale BEd (Liverpool) - Housemistress
Miss Judith Tatem - Deputy Housemistress
Walters (Junior Boarding House)Mrs R Avila Cabrera - Housemistress
Miss H Longley - Matron
Mrs W Laptain - Resident Tutor

Prep Staff List

Miss J D Miller BA (Belfast), PGCE, MEd (Open) Head, Godolphin Prep
Mrs E Southgate BSc Psychology (Lancaster), PGCEFoundation Stage Co-ordinator, Pre-Prep Co-ordinator, Reception Teacher
Mrs I Assali-Reeve BA (Southampton), MA (Portsmouth)French Co-ordinator
Mrs S Harvey BEd (Exeter)PE Co-ordinator, PSHE Co-ordinator, Year 6 Tutor
Miss E Haynes BA (Winchester)Maths Co-ordinator, Years 4 & 5 Humanities, Year 5 Tutor
Mr R Ingram BSc M Med Sci (Queen's Belfast) PGCE (Southampton)Science Co-ordinator, Year 4 Maths, Year 5 Tutor
Mrs F Jackson CertEd (London)English Co-ordinator, RE Co-ordinator, Music, Year 4 Tutor
Miss J Munday Cert Ed (Durham)Year 3 Teacher, Geography Co-ordinator
Mrs S Barnes BEd (Bath)Year 2 Teacher
Miss C Sealey BA (Sheffield) PGCE (Westminster)Year 2 Teacher
Mrs E Watters NNEBNursery Co-ordinator
Mrs S Davis BA (Exeter) MSc (Bath)Computing
Mrs E Findley BA (Leeds Metropolitan)Years 4, 5 and 6 Art
Mr A Mackay MA (Cantab)Year 6 Latin
Mrs S McNulty BEd (Sheffield Hallam)Year 5 DT
Miss A Richards MA (Nottingham Trent)Year 6 English
Miss N Strode BA (Cardiff)Years 4, 5 and 6 Drama
Mrs K Addison Swimming
Miss K Child BA (UWE)Prep Graduate Assistant
Mrs C Firth BA, BSc (Psychology) MSc, MSc SpLDLearning Support, SEN Co-ordinator
Mrs C Palmer BA (Exeter) PGCE (Kingston) Dip SpLDLearning Support
Mrs A Ahuja BA (Delhi)Learning Support
Mrs K Lay MA (Oxon) Cert TESOLEAL
Mrs S KingSchool Secretary/PA to the Prep School Head
Dr S Wood MA, D Phil (Oxford)School Chaplain
Mrs G Davey RGNHealth Centre
Mrs S Mustard UKCP, ADHP (NC) CNHCSchool Counsellor
Mr K G M Flynn
BSc, FCMA, CMgr FCMI
Bursar and Clerk to the Governors
Mrs J WilsonPA to the Bursar
Mrs V Power BScPA to the Godolphin School Head
Mrs M G RowneyDirector of External Relations
Mrs C Heritage BA (Manchester Metropolitan)Registrar
Mrs C FlorenceAssistant Registrar
Mrs S SowtonHead of Marketing & Alumnae